ltds.uk / companies / 04508193
P M POWELL LIMITED
Heatherland, Second Dig Lane Stapeley, Nantwich, Cheshire, CW5 7JZ
ActiveltdINC 2002SIC 46170
Company Information
Registered AddressHeatherland, Second Dig Lane Stapeley, Nantwich, Cheshire, CW5 7JZ
Incorporated9 August 2002
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 46170 — Agents selling food, beverages and tobacco
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 May 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 August 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due23 August 2026
Confirmation Last Filed9 August 2025
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs P M POWELL LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls P M POWELL LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check P M POWELL LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against P M POWELL LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for P M POWELL LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- NANTWICH NAILS LIMITED Active
- PEPPER STREET COFFEE LTD Active
- TRI-IQ LTD Active
- LUMA NAILS LIVERPOOL LIMITED Active
- BISCONTACT LIMITED Active
- EGW HOLDINGS LTD Active
- BROOKER & CO (NANTWICH) LIMITED Active
- COCO BEACH NAIL BAR LTD Active
Similar Companies
- DECKERS HOSPITALITY GROUP LIMITED Active
- CLARKE GEMINI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Active
- NIOCOCKTAILS UK LTD Active
- ALI DISTRIBUTION LTD Active
- BELGIUM JILILIAN FOOD CO., LTD Active
- FALCON2024 LTD Active
- JAG COMMODITIES LTD Active
- THE FOOD & BEVERAGE BUSINESS UK LTD Active
Watch P M POWELL LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch